Dublin Airport to Letterkenny

Expressway - Win the red tour Expressway - Win the red tour
Change
Change

Airport bus from Letterkenny to Dublin Airport

Get from Dublin Airport to Letterkenny, or from Letterkenny to Dublin Airport, with Expressway Route 32 via Monaghan, Strabane, and Lifford. With charging points, luxury leather seats, and free 4G WiFi, we’ll get you to and from Dublin Airport conveniently and in comfort. Due to limited seating on airport routes, advance online booking is advised.

Dublin Airport

Letterkenny

  • ROUTE INFORMATION
  • TIMETABLE
  • STOP INFORMATION

Service Number                 B
Dublin (Busáras) DEP. 06.15 08.45 10.45 13.00 14.45 16.45 18.45 20.45 22.45
Dublin Airport (Atrium Road, Zone 11 Stop 2) 06.35 P 09.05 P 11.05 P 13.20 P 15.05 P 17.05 P 19.05 P 21.05 P 23.05 P
Ardee (By−pass Northbound) 07.15 09.45 11.45 14.00 15.45 17.45 19.45 21.45 23.45 D
Carrickmacross (South By−pass) 07.35 10.05 12.05 14.20 16.05 18.05 20.05 22.05 00.20 D
Castleblayney (Opp Old Coach Inn) 07.50 10.20 12.20 14.35 16.20 18.20 20.20 22.20 00.35 D
Monaghan (Bus Station) ARR. 08.10 10.40 12.40 14.55 16.40 18.40 20.40 22.40 00.55 D
Monaghan (Bus Station) DEP. 08.25 10.55 12.55 15.10 16.55 18.55 20.55 22.55 00.55 D
Emyvale (Scarna Inn) 08.34 R 11.04 R 13.04 R 15.19 R 17.04 R 19.04 R 21.04 R 23.04 R 01.04 D
Aughnacloy (Dew Drop Inn) 08.40 R 11.10 R 13.10 R 15.25 R 17.10 R 19.10 R 21.10 R 23.10 R 01.10 D
Ballygawley (Park & Ride Stop) 08.50 R 11.20 R 13.20 R 15.35 R 17.20 R 19.20 R 21.20 R 23.20 R 01.20 D
Omagh (Ulsterbus Depot) 09.10 11.40 13.40 15.55 17.40 19.40 21.40 23.40 01.40 D
Newtownstewart (Bypass SPRATT) 09.25 R 11.55 R 13.55 R 16.10 R 17.55 R 19.55 R 21.55 R 23.55 R 01.55 D
Sion Mills (Recreation Club) 09.33 R 12.03 R 14.03 R 16.18 R 18.03 R 20.03 R 22.03 R 00.03 R 02.03 D
Strabane (Bradley Way) 09.40 12.10 14.10 16.25 18.10 20.10 22.10 00.10 02.10 D
Lifford (Lifford Hospital) 09.45 12.15 14.15 16.30 18.15 20.15 22.15 00.15 02.15 D
Letterkenny (Port Road Opp LYIT) 10.13 12.43 14.43 16.58 18.43 20.43 22.43 00.43 02.43
Letterkenny (Bus Station) ARR. 10.15 12.45 14.45 17.00 18.45 20.45 22.45 00.45 02.45
Service Number B               B
Letterkenny (Bus Station) DEP. 03.30 05.30 07.20 09.20 11.20 13.20 15.20 17.45 19.45
Letterkenny (Port Road LYIT) 03.32 05.32 07.22 09.22 11.22 13.22 15.22 17.47 19.47
Lifford (Opp Lifford Hospital) 03.55 05.55 07.45 09.45 11.45 13.45 15.45 18.10 20.10
Strabane (Bradley Way) 04.00 06.00 07.50 09.50 11.50 13.50 15.50 18.15 20.15
Sion Mills (Opp Post Office) | 06.07 R 07.57 R 09.57 R 11.57 R 13.57 R 15.57 R 18.22 R 20.22 R
Newtownstewart (Bypass Opp Spratt) | 06.15 R 08.05 R 10.05 R 12.05 R 14.05 R 16.05 R 18.30 R 20.30 R
Omagh (Ulsterbus Depot) 04.25 06.30 08.20 10.20 12.20 14.20 16.20 18.45 20.45
Ballygawley (Park & Ride Bus Stop) | 06.50 R 08.40 R 10.40 R 12.40 R 14.40 R 16.40 R 19.05 R 21.05 R
Aughnacloy (Toals Bookmaker) | 06.55 R 08.45 R 10.45 R 12.45 R 14.45 R 16.45 R 19.10 R 21.10 R
Emyvale (Opp Scarna Inn) | 07.06 R 08.55 R 10.55 R 12.55 R 14.55 R 16.55 R 19.20 R 21.20 R
Monaghan (Bus Station) ARR. 05.05 07.15 09.05 11.05 13.05 15.05 17.05 19.30 21.30
Monaghan (Bus Station) DEP. 05.05 07.30 09.20 11.20 13.20 15.20 17.20 19.45 21.30
Castleblayney (Old Coach Inn) | 07.50 09.40 11.40 13.40 15.40 17.40 20.05 21.50
Carrickmacross (South By−pass) | 08.05 09.55 11.55 13.55 15.55 17.55 20.20 22.05
Ardee (By−pass Eastbound) | 08.25 10.15 12.15 14.15 16.15 18.15 20.40 22.40
Airport (Atrium Road, Zone 11 Stop 2) 06.40 09.05 D 10.55 D 12.55 D 14.55 D 16.55 D 18.55 D 21.20 D 23.20 D
Dublin (Busáras) ARR. 07.00 09.40 11.20 13.20 15.20 17.20 19.20 21.45 23.45

Key:

P = Pick-up stop only.

D = Drop-off stop only.

R = Request stop.

B = Fifteen minutes comfort stop en-route.

Please Note:

No services on Christmas Day. Enquire about St.Stephen's Day services.

Normal service will operate on other Public Holidays.

We advice passengers travelling to Dublin Airport to allow ample time for check-in.

From Dublin to Letterkenny


Depart:
  • BUSÁRAS (DUBLIN) Dur: 4h
  • ATRIUM ROAD, ZONE 11 STOP 2 (DUBLIN)
  • BY−PASS (ARDEE)
  • SOUTH BY−PASS (CARRICKMACROSS)
  • HANRATTY (CASTLEBLAYNEY )
  • BUS STATION (MONAGHAN) ARR
  • BUS STATION (MONAGHAN) DEP
  • EMYVALE
  • AUGHNACLOY
  • PARK & RIDE BUS STOP (BALLYGAWLEY )
  • ULSTERBUS DEPOT (OMAGH )
  • BY−PASS (NEWTOWNSTEWART)
  • SION MILLS
  • BRADLEY WAY (STRABANE)
  • CUSTOMS OFFICE (LIFFORD)
    Arrive:
  • BUS STATION (LETTERKENNY)

    From Letterkenny to Dublin


    Depart:
  • BUS STATION (LETTERKENNY) Dur: 4h
  • AIB BANK (LIFFORD)
  • BRADLEY WAY (STRABANE)
  • SION MILLS
  • BY−PASS (NEWTOWNSTEWART)
  • ULSTERBUS DEPOT (OMAGH)
  • PARK & RIDE BUS STOP (BALLYGAWLEY)
  • AUGHNACLOY
  • EMYVALE
  • BUS STATION (MONAGHAN) ARR
  • HANRATTY (CASTLEBLAYNEY)
  • SOUTH BY−PASS (CARRICKMACROSS)
  • ARDEE BY−PASS
  • ATRIUM ROAD, ZONE 11 STOP 2 (AIRPORT)
    Arrive:
  • BUSÁRAS (DUBLIN)

    Top Letterkenny attractions

    Letterkenny in County Donegal has an excellent choice of restaurants, hotels, pubs, and nightclubs, and an array of outdoor and indoor activities.

    Tropical World

    Tropical World

    Experience the sights and sounds of hundreds of tropical butterflies in free flight, meet birds from around the globe in exotic aviaries, along with lemurs, monkeys, meerkats, and more. An amazing collection of insects awaits you in Bug World, and you can catch a glimpse of our ancient past in Jurassic Land.

    Find out more at tropicalworld.ie.
    Glenveagh National Park

    Glenveagh National Park

    Start your adventure at Glenveagh National Park, a dedicated Special Area of Conservation where golden eagles soar and the wildlife and landscape are protected. Enjoy this special place via walking trails to suit all abilities and visit Glenveagh Castle.

    Plan your trip at glenveaghnationalpark.ie.
    Letterkenny Activity Centre

    Letterkenny Activity Centre

    A fun-filled day out for all the family awaits! Karting, airsoft, archery, football, golf, zipline, and lots of other great activities are just a stone’s throw from Letterkenny town.

    For bookings, visit lkactivitycentre.com.
    Donegal County Museum

    Donegal County Museum

    Housed in what was once part of the Letterkenny workhouse, the museum’s substantial collection of artefacts reflects the history and the heritage of County Donegal and tell its story from prehistory to the present day. Temporary exhibitions are held throughout the year.

    For more, see donegalcoco.ie/culture/countymuseum.
    Gartan Outdoor Education and Training Centre

    Gartan Outdoor Education and Training Centre

    On the shores of Lough Gartan in Co. Donegal and just 15 minutes from Letterkenny, adventure sports courses and adventure holidays take place in an idyllic location. Along with activities, Gartan also provides hostel accommodation and home-cooked meals.

    Enquire online at gartan.com.
    Letterkenny Regional Cultural Centre

    Letterkenny Regional Cultural Centre

    The Regional Cultural Centre is a multi-disciplinary facility that specialises in exhibitions, music, film, and community arts. Incorporating an art gallery, an auditorium, and full cinema facilities, an ongoing programme of free events is available year-round.

    Find out what’s on at regionalculturalcentre.com.

    #Waybetter

    22 ROUTES IN IRELAND
    NEW VEHICLES
    4G WI-FI ON BOARD
    SOCKETS ON BOARD
    AIR CONDITIONED
    EXTRA COMFORT SEATS